Comprehensive Compound and Retaining Wall Repairs and Finishing Works for Military Engineer Services Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Compound and Retaining Wall Repairs and Finishing Works for Military Engineer Services Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_784800_1Tender Reference Number8315/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Compound and Retaining Wall Repairs and Finishing Works for Military Engineer Services Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784800_1
  • Tender Reference Number8315/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Plaster And Finshes At Ancom, Jal Vihar, Manekshaw Enclave, Mes Accns, Emergency Block, Dweepika, Ge Office And Fmsd And Other Maint Works Of Age B/r-i Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijayapuram &#x0d

This tender, referenced as 8315/E8, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Garrison Engineer Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair and maintenance works. The scope of work encompasses repairs to compound walls, retaining walls, plastering, and finishes across multiple designated locations including ANCOM, JAL VIHAR, MANEKSHAW ENCLAVE, MES ACCNS, EMERGENCY BLOCK, DWEEPIKA, GE OFFICE, and FMSD, along with other essential maintenance tasks for AGE B/R-I. The estimated tender value is ₹43,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹86,000, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. Bidders must possess Class D and Category a(i) NDA/Pre Qualification status. The tender document download period commences on August 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender is for an Item Rate contract, and potential applicants are advised to carefully review the two-cover submission process, which includes a finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and a fee/pre-qualification/technical cover requiring scanned copies of various essential documents such as an application, DD/Banker's Cheque, MES enlistment letter, EPF code and GST registration, EMD details, documents for unenlisted contractors (if applicable), residual work in hand details, and an affidavit regarding outstanding government dues. The period of work is stipulated at 270 days, and the bid validity will be 60 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And Repairs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category