Hydrographic and Topographic Survey for Reservoir Volume Computation and Area Elevation Curve Preparation

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydrographic and Topographic Survey for Reservoir Volume Computation and Area Elevation Curve Preparation
Tender ID2026_APWD_24424_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No.38/EE/RCD/APWD/WG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.51 L Tender LocationRcd, Apwd, Wimberlygunj , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydrographic and Topographic Survey for Reservoir Volume Computation and Area Elevation Curve Preparation
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24424_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.38/EE/RCD/APWD/WG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.51 L
  • Tender LocationRcd, Apwd, Wimberlygunj,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,025
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of Area Elevation Curve For Each Reservoir Including Hydrographic And Topographic Survey At The Following Locations Bambooflat Dam Kamsarat Nallah Dam Jinga Nallah Sona Pahad Namunagar 1 Namunagar 2

This tender, reference number NIT No.38/EE/RCD/APWD/WG/2026-27, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD). This is an open tender for a works contract with a total tender value of ₹10,51,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,025, payable to the Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberl. The scope of work involves the crucial preparation of Area Elevation Curves for several reservoirs, including Bambooflat Dam, Kamsarat Nallah Dam, Jinga Nallah, Sona Pahad, Namunagar 1, and Namunagar 2. This preparation necessitates the execution of comprehensive hydrographic and topographic surveys at these specified locations. The project is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both processes concluding on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj. Potential bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of EMD, work experience certificates, an affidavit, GST registration, financial statements for the last ten years, a list of ongoing works, and an undertaking, all in PDF format. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the price bid in XLS format. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT notice and tender document, can be accessed through the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Rcd, Apwd, Wimberlygunj
AddressExecutive Engineer, Rcd, Apwd, Wimberlygunj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Work For Maintenance Of Barrage And Reservoir At Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication and Erection of Parichha Thermal Power Plant Platforms in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Reservoir Monitoring and Surveillance Software Procurement for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Work For Maintenance Of Barrage And Reservoir At Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Fabrication and Erection of Parichha Thermal Power Plant Platforms in...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Reservoir Monitoring and Surveillance Software Procurement for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More