| Tender Title | Andaman Public Works Department Security Manpower Services for Property Watch and Ward | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982963 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,156 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0) for the Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), specifically for office, commercial, institutional, and residential watch and ward duties. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982963, is being managed by the Chief Engineer Office, APWD, within the Andaman Nicobar Ministry/State. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 5:42 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,156.00 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CIPET Madurai Security Manpower Services for Campus Watch and Ward..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Facilities in Hyderabad..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Watch..read more
Security Manpower Services for GSI Offices, Institutions, and Residential Properties..read more
Puducherry Security Manpower Services for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Properties..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category