Security Manpower Services for GSI Offices, Institutions, and Residential Properties

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Manpower Services for GSI Offices, Institutions, and Residential Properties
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983677Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Manpower Services for GSI Offices, Institutions, and Residential Properties
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983677
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI), specifically from its State Unit Manipur and Nagaland located at 797113 River Belt Colony, Circular Road, Dimapur. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983677, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines and pertains to the provision of "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office, Commercial, Institutions, Residential Watch and Ward." The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:34 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive security personnel for various organizational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832378.pdf
  • Document
    1788260104.pdf
  • Document
    SoW_1fb873f7-cd89-4bd7-8d0f1788260511166_BUYER@SUMN.pdf
  • Document
    SoW_a1894657-6638-4e0a-b1351788260531887_BUYER@SUMN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and Public..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Education And Research Department Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tomo Riba Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Tomo Riba Institute Medical Sciences Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower Supply..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Jammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices, Commercial,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Education And Research Department Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tomo Riba Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Tomo Riba Institute Medical Sciences Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Jammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category