| Tender Title | Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and Public Spaces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956811 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation, for the provision of Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0). The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956811, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 1:14 PM and close for submissions on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses providing security guards for various offices, commercial establishments, institutions, and public places within the jurisdiction of the Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.00 is required for participation. The tender is dated 25-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Public Transport Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more
NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh State Warehousing Corporation, Prayagraj..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category