| Tender Title | Gujarat Public Transport Unarmed Security Guard Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956366 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956366, is being issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, a division of the Ports and Transport Department, Gujarat. The tender seeks proposals for the provision of Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) specifically for Public Transport, focusing on the deployment of Unarmed Security Guards. The opportunity is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 2:12 PM until the bid closing date of 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹315,000.0. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the safety and security of public transport operations within Gujarat, originating from their Division Office located at Bharuch.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category