Jammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Facilities

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912910Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912910
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,82,379
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912910, is being issued by the Controller General of Defence Accounts, under the Ministry of Defence, for security manpower services within the Jammu region. The Department of Defence is the engaging authority, with the bid commencing on 01-09-2026 at 4:05 PM and closing on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement specifically seeks services for Security Manpower (Version 2.0) for Office, Commercial, Institutions, and Residential environments, encompassing the provision of Security Supervisors, Armed Security Guards, and Unarmed Security Guards. A Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 182,379.0 is required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786603844.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750673.pdf
  • Document
    ATCd_8b8275fe-4cbb-4c41-99aa1786605605603_Consignee@pcda.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and Public..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Education And Research Department Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tomo Riba Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Tomo Riba Institute Medical Sciences Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower Supply..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Security Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Angul..read more

Angul , Odisha

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Education And Research Department Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tomo Riba Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Tomo Riba Institute Medical Sciences Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Security Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Angul...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More