Security Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Angul

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Angul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Angul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,05,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872505, is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, specifically for the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, facilitated through their Regional Office Bhubaneswar. The tender seeks applications for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0), categorized under Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential Watch and Ward Manpower Outsourcing Services. Notably, this service is designated for unskilled manpower and does not require specific prior experience or qualifications beyond that, implying a focus on essential security functions. The contract will be awarded to a provider operating from or able to service the location of Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Angul Railway Colony, Raniguda, Angul, with the PINCODE 759123. Interested bidders should note that the tender period commences on August 19, 2026, at 9:42 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 105,000.00 is required to accompany all bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704651.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_140ddb66-fc55-4b31-80c51786686153336_BUYERKV2ANGUL.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0f290016-8602-4b70-9af81786686096210_BUYERKV2ANGUL.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c892a87a-5b08-4013-90ea1786686129909_BUYERKV2ANGUL.pdf
  • Document
    1786595107.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indianoil Upstream Ventures Limited Formerly Mpl Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Well Sites in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services Department..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Manpower and Security Guard Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanjikode..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indianoil Upstream Ventures Limited Formerly Mpl Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Well Sites in Bharuch,...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Manpower and Security Guard Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanjikode...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More