| Tender Title | Puducherry Security Manpower Services for Offices, Commercial, and Residential Properties | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958892 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958892, is being issued by the Town and Country Planning Department Puducherry, located at Jawahar Nagar, Boomianpet, Puducherry-605005. The Head Office in Puducherry is the issuing authority for this procurement. The tender is for "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Watch and Ward" and has a designated EMD Amount of ₹40,000.0. Interested parties are advised that the bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:49 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to entities operating within the state of Puducherry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, and Public..read more
Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for ALIMCO Kanpur..read more
Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply..read more
Jammu Region Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards for Offices, Commercial,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category