Active Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Technical Education Department tenders in Jammu And Kashmir! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest TED Jammu And Kashmir tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active TED tenders in Jammu And Kashmir, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics

Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for Technical Education

location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir

The Technical Education Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, operating under the Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department, is hereby issuing Tender No. GEM/2026/B/7977657 for the procurement of a comprehensive range of laboratory and scientific equipment. This tender, with a bid start date of September 1, 2026, at

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Machinery and ToolsChemical ProductsElectrical and Electronics
National Institute Of Technology
Supply of Advanced Laboratory and Scientific Equipment for NIT Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
National Institute Of Technology
Laboratory and Scientific Equipment Supply for National Institute of Technology Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
National Institute Of Technology
National Institute of Technology Agartala Laboratory and Scientific Equipment Procurement
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited
Supply of Scientific Equipment and Spares for ORV Project
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Computer Software and Web Site Laboratory Equipment Supply for NIT Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+2Electronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools

Procurement of Essential Technical Education Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir

location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976510, is issued by the Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically through the Technical Education Department. The procurement, titled "ECE Items," aims to acquire a total quantity of 46 units of various essential technical education equipment. The scope

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsSoftware and IT SolutionsManpower Supply
National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated
OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement
location_on Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Supply of Essential Vascular Surgical Instruments for AIIMS Rishikesh
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentTelecommunication Services
Hqids
DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsCivil Works Others+2Machinery and ToolsEducation And Training Services

Procurement of Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for Technical Education Jammu & Kashmir

location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender invitation is issued by the **Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir**, specifically from the **Technical Education Department** located at Bikram Chowk, Jammu, with an office at Bikram Chowk Jammu. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978294**, concerns the procurement of essential **CIVIL ENGINEERING

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil And ConstructionMachinery and Tools
University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering
Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEducation And Training Services
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies at JNTUA Anantapur
location_on Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectronics Equipment
Ladakh Affairs Department
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Construction of Bharat Petroleum State Offices in Mohali, Punjab and Jammu & Kashmir
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Institute Of Technology
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More