Procurement of Essential Technical Education Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Technical Education Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976510Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Technical Education Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976510
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976510, is issued by the Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically through the Technical Education Department. The procurement, titled "ECE Items," aims to acquire a total quantity of 46 units of various essential technical education equipment. The scope of supply includes Digital Storage Oscilloscopes (Q3), Function Generators (Q3), IoT Trainer Kits, LCR Meters, Soldering Desoldering Stations, Portable Welding Machines, DC Motors, Dual DC Power Supplies, and Microcontroller Development Boards. This initiative is crucial for enhancing the technical training infrastructure within the region. The tender is open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 1:51 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is located at Bikram Chowk Jammu, with the address also encompassing Bemina Srinagar, and a postal code of 180004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eceboqitemsspecs_2026-08-28-21-01-50_199d3698150fc76b43d5924d8f470f15.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824098.pdf
  • Document
    ECESpecs_5c099353-f0cb-4bd5-9db21788166635003_dsdjk-buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More