OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966386Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966386
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966386, is issued by the National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi), under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. Dated September 1, 2026, the bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:34 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The primary objective of this procurement is the "Procurement of Hardware Items and Equipment for OnlineCourts" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of hardware and software solutions, including Professional Large Format Displays (V2) (Q2), All-in-One PCs (V2) (Q2), Tablet Computers (V2) (Q2), Video Conferencing Units, PTZ Cameras, Surround Sound Systems, Microphones, Assistive Listening Systems, Document Visualizers, Scanners, PDF Toolkit Software, and Speech-to-Text Software. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for Site Preparation and the provision of Manpower. The total quantity for this procurement stands at 1088 units across all item categories. The issuing authority's contact details are the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, located at 110503 Delhi High Court Shershah Road, New Delhi, and the Office at Hall No. 2, 3, 6th Floor, Nbcc Tower-15, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi-110066.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-27-12-14-13_39166ad010bbee753f335214ff931e3a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812205.pdf
  • Document
    1787813741.pdf
  • Document
    Final_ATC_6c481617-d1cd-4087-a8d11787816385088_gem-nicsi@nicsi.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Jharkhand ICT Educational Lab Centre Setup, Deployment, and Maintenance..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Jharkhand ICT Educational Lab Centre Setup, Deployment, and Maintenance...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More