Forest Tree Sapling Supply for Community Block Plantation in Dariapur

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.90 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forest Tree Sapling Supply for Community Block Plantation in Dariapur
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019957_27Tender Reference NumberPMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.90 K Tender LocationDariapur Gp Area , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForest Tree Sapling Supply for Community Block Plantation in Dariapur
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019957_27
  • Tender Reference NumberPMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.90 K
  • Tender LocationDariapur Gp Area,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply For Materials Of Block Plantation Of Forest Trees For Community In Chhoto Subarnanagar Shitala Mandir Ground At Chhoto Subarnanagar Village.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019957_27, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the Pradhan, Dariapur GP, located in Dariapur. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Value of ₹12,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹500, payable online. The work involves the Supply of Materials for Block Plantation of Forest Trees for the Community in the Chhoto Subarnanagar Shitala Mandir ground, situated in Chhoto Subarnanagar village, with a completion period of 30 days. The tender fee is ₹250, payable online. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Dariapur GP Office. The tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance/BOQ. The Bid Validity is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan, Dariapur Gp
AddressDariapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Mineral Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tree Fruit Sapling Supply and Distribution for Plantation Project 2026-2028..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment Of..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

See Enit..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

See Enit..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

National Mineral Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tree Fruit Sapling Supply and Distribution for Plantation Project 2026-2028...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

See Enit...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

See Enit...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More