| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Road in Kodambari Gram Panchayat, Purba Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_1037963_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMN/NIT/78/2025-2026/PMZP/2nd Call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.71 L | Tender Location | Purba Medinipur Zilla Parishad , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Burhan Ali House To Sk Sahadat House Within Kodambari G.p. Under Nandigram-ii P.s. In The District Of Purba Medinipur
The Zilla Parishad, through the Additional Executive Officer, PMZP, is inviting bids for the "Construction of CC road from Burhan Ali House to SK Sahadat House within Kodambari G.P. Under Nandigram-II P.S. in the District of Purba Medinipur." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,70,796 and a contract period of 60 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee/prequalification/technical documents in the first cover and finance documents in the second. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,500 is required, with exemption options available. The tender fee is ₹2,000. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, until August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from August 14, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the final deadline being August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Purba Medinipur Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer, Pmzp |
| Address | Ganapatinagar, Uttar Sonamui, Tamluk, Purba Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road To Mariyamman Kovil Street At O.m.mangalam Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category