Supply and Delivery of LED Light Fittings for Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of LED Light Fittings for Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project
Tender ID2026_WBSED_1038915_1Tender Reference NumberTCFHP/e-Tender/26-27/10 dt. 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 42.51 L Tender LocationAdminitrative Building, Phansidewa, Tcfhp, Wbsedcl , Darjeeling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of LED Light Fittings for Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project
  • Tender ID2026_WBSED_1038915_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCFHP/e-Tender/26-27/10 dt. 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.51 L
  • Tender LocationAdminitrative Building, Phansidewa, Tcfhp, Wbsedcl,Darjeeling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,016
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Led Light Fittings And Fixtures For Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project Under Wbsedcl

This tender is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD (WBSEDCL) for the Supply and Delivery of LED light fittings and fixtures essential for the Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project. The inviting authority is PM, TCFHP, located at the Administrative Building, Township Complex, TCFHP, WBSEDCL, PHANSIDEWA, Darjeeling - 734434. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,50,810. Bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,016, payable to WBSEDCL at Siliguri. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM up to 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Administrative Building, PM Office, TCFHP. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Bidders should carefully review the NIT document and work item details for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pm,tcfhp
AddressAdministrative Building, Township Complex, Tcfhp, Wbsedcl, Phansidewa, Darjeeling - 734434
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 30W and 18W Flameproof LED Light Fittings for Coal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Conventional Light Fittings With Energy Efficient Led Light..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 30W and 18W Flameproof LED Light Fittings for...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Conventional Light Fittings With Energy Efficient Led...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More