Annual Stationery Supplies for Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Stationery Supplies for Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy
Tender ID2026_WBP_1039522_1Tender Reference NumberSVSPA/HA/NIT-12(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationSwami Vivekananda State Police Academy West Bengal , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Stationery Supplies for Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy
  • Tender ID2026_WBP_1039522_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSVSPA/HA/NIT-12(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationSwami Vivekananda State Police Academy West Bengal,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Supply Of The Following Miscellaneous Stationery Article For The Financial Year 2026 -27

This tender is issued by the Director, Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy, WEST BENGAL POLICE, for the annual supply of miscellaneous stationery articles for the financial year 2026-27. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SVSPA/HA/NIT-12(e)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBP_1039522_1, is an open tender for goods, with a contract form based on item-wise pricing. The total tender value is estimated at ₹3,00,000. Potential bidders are advised that document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy, West Bengal. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, with options for exemption or submission through BG/ST. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the HA Police Office, Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Notice, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swami Vivekananda State Police Academy
AddressSwami Vivekananda State Police Academy West Bengal Barrackpore Pin 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Procurement of Educational and Office Stationery Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Stationery Supplies for Indian Army..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Office Stationery Supply Procurement for Zila Panchayat Balodabazar Bhatapara..read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Procurement of Educational and Office Stationery Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Stationery Supplies for Indian Army...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Office Stationery Supply Procurement for Zila Panchayat Balodabazar Bhatapara...read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More