Procurement of Educational and Office Stationery Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chandigarh

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Educational and Office Stationery Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938330Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Educational and Office Stationery Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938330
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938330, is being issued by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for the Department of School Education and Literacy, through the KVS RO Chandigarh office. Located at 160030 PM SHRI KENDRIYAVIDYALAYA OCF CHANDIGARH SECTOR 29 B, the organization seeks to procure a comprehensive range of stationery items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "stationery." The tender is open for bidding from August 20, 2026, at 7:44 AM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Education, encompasses a substantial total quantity of 3536 units of various stationery, including but not limited to white and black charts, fluorescent and colored sheets in A4 and A3 sizes, various types of tapes (cello, temporary, permanent, nano), drawing and writing instruments such as sketch pens, markers, ball pens, colored pencils, and crayons, as well as essential office supplies like stapler pins, Fevicol, staplers, and scissors. The list also extends to decorative and art materials like glitter sheets, colored ribbons, balloons, bunting packets, and specialized items like photo paper, file flags, registers, chalk, board dusters, brushes, mirrors, and CD/DVD markers, demonstrating a broad requirement for educational and administrative consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_atc_cla_procurement_2026-08-19-18-19-20_32568a13e6dd6ad47e84d0952655391b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM_ATC_e9ebd6d7-d3c7-4c49-ab651787191793747_BUYERKVSEC29.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779780.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More