| Tender Title | Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3) Compliant) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987584 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Power and Non-Conventional Energy Sources Department of West Bengal, operating under the organization name Wbsetcl. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7987584. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of September 2, 2026, at 3:20 PM, and the bid end date of October 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement pertains to the supply of Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, specifically conforming to the IS:3070(Q3) standard. A total quantity of 687 units is required. The issuing office is located at Vidyut Bhavan, 10th Floor, D Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091, with the pincode 700091. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the energy infrastructure of West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Delivery of Decorative Lighting Poles for Biaora Municipality..read more
Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles for Nagar Parishad Boda..read more
Supply of 25 Decorative Lightning Poles for Bulandshahr UP Office..read more
Supply and Installation of Decorative Lighting Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement..read more
Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category