| Tender Title | Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974462 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,56,089 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974462, is issued by the Nagar Palika Parishad Hata, operating under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement concerns **50 units of Decorative Lightning Pole (V2) (Q3)**, a critical component for enhancing the aesthetic and functional aspects of urban infrastructure. The bid is open for submission between **29-08-2026 at 4:11 PM** and closes precisely on **08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹356,089.00** as a guarantee of their serious intent. The issuing authority, Nagar Palika Parishad Hata, located at 274203 Office Nagar Palika Parishad Hata, Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, seeks experienced and reputable suppliers capable of providing high-quality decorative lighting poles that meet specified standards for durability, aesthetics, and functionality within the state of Uttar Pradesh. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers in the urban development and infrastructure sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Decorative Light Pole Supply and Installation at BEST Depot, Andheri..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in Mumbai..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in Mumbai..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category