| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959853 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,544 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959853, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) under the Department Name "Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai (mcgm)" and Office Name "Zone1", for the "SITC Decorative Light Poles" (BOQ Title). The bid is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 8:14 PM and will conclude on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender pertains to Item Category encompassing "Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, Title5, Title6" and requires a total quantity of 1254 units. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹22,544.0. The awarded contract will be executed at the BEST Depot in Andheri (West), within the state of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Decorative Light Pole Supply and Installation at BEST Depot, Andheri..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in Mumbai..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles..read more
Decorative Light Pole Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Mumbai..read more
Decorative Light Pole Installation and Commissioning in Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category