Supply and Installation of Decorative Lighting Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Decorative Lighting Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Decorative Lighting Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through its office at Nagar Panchayat Katra Gonda, is hereby inviting bids for the supply and installation of Decorative Lightning Poles (V2) (Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982318, seeks to procure a total quantity of 55 units of these poles. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:10 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant procurement for enhancing urban infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Decorative Light Pole Supply and Installation at BEST Depot, Andheri..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Decorative Light Pole Supply and Installation at BEST Depot, Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More