Procurement of 120 MT Hydrochloric Acid for STPS Chemical Laboratory

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 120 MT Hydrochloric Acid for STPS Chemical Laboratory
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1039149_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4469/26-27/ 1458950
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAdbuilding,s.t.p.s,santaldih,purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 120 MT Hydrochloric Acid for STPS Chemical Laboratory
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1039149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4469/26-27/ 1458950
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAdbuilding,s.t.p.s,santaldih,purulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 120 Mt Hydrochloric Acid Conforming To Is 265-1993, Purity 30 Percent (w/ W) Minimum, Under Chemical Laboratory, Stps, Wbpdcl

This tender, initiated by THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (WBPDCL), an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks the procurement of 120 MT of Hydrochloric Acid. The acid must conform to IS 265-1993 standards, with a minimum purity of 30 percent (W/W), and is intended for use within the Chemical Laboratory at STPS, WBPDCL. The tender is an Open Tender, with bid submissions commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concluding on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Admin Building, S.T.P.S, Santaldih, Purulia. A two-cover system is stipulated, with Cover 1 encompassing Technical and Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). While a Tender Fee of ₹0.00 is indicated, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The work description is specific to the procurement of this critical chemical for the Santaldih Thermal Power Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gmstps
AddressAdbuilding,s.t.p.s,santaldih,purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Abiotic Stress Management Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Chlorine (is 646-1986) With Related..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Abiotic Stress Management Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Chlorine (is 646-1986) With...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More