Liquid Chlorine Supply and Services Rate Contract for Santaldih Thermal Power Station

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Liquid Chlorine Supply and Services Rate Contract for Santaldih Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1039140_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4471/26-27/ 1459626
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAdbuilding,s.t.p.s,santaldih,purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLiquid Chlorine Supply and Services Rate Contract for Santaldih Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1039140_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4471/26-27/ 1459626
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAdbuilding,s.t.p.s,santaldih,purulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Chlorine (is 646-1986) With Related Services For One Year Under Chemical Laboratory, Stps, Wbpdcl

This tender is issued by THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. for a one-year Rate Contract for the Supply of Liquid Chlorine (IS 646-1986) along with all related services, to be managed by the Chemical Laboratory at Santaldih Thermal Power Station (STPS). The tender process is open, with bids to be submitted online. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 26th August 2026 at 03:00 PM, with document download closing on 09th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, and bid submission also closing on 09th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical and financial qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work will be awarded on an item-wise contract basis. The location for tender-related activities, including bid opening, is the Admin Building, STPS, Santaldih, Purulia, with a pincode of 723146.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gmstps
AddressAdbuilding,s.t.p.s,santaldih,purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Liquid Chlorine In Ponneri Municipality..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

S.p. Medical College Tender

Sale For Surplus Plasma (frozen Or Liquid) (rate Contract)..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical for IOCL Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical Grade for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Liquid Chlorine In Ponneri Municipality...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

S.p. Medical College Tender

Sale For Surplus Plasma (frozen Or Liquid) (rate Contract)...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical for IOCL Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical Grade for Uttar Pradesh Urban...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More