Liquid Chlorine Supply and Delivery for Ponneri Municipality Waterworks

Works
Chemical Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Liquid Chlorine Supply and Delivery for Ponneri Municipality Waterworks
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698225_10Tender Reference Number864/2024/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationMunicipal Office Ponneri , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLiquid Chlorine Supply and Delivery for Ponneri Municipality Waterworks
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698225_10
  • Tender Reference Number864/2024/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Office Ponneri,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Liquid Chlorine In Ponneri Municipality

The Commissioner, Ponneri Municipality, invites bids for the "Supply and Delivery of Liquid Chlorine in Ponneri Municipality". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 864/2024/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698225_10, is classified under Works, specifically Civil Works - Water Works. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, with a contract duration of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 09:15 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:15 AM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Ponneri, Pincode 601204. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and bid submission requirements are available within the tender documents. The tender does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or the Bill of Quantities, withdrawal of bids, two-stage bidding, or preferential bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Ponneri Municipality
AddressMunicipal Office Ponneri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Sodium Hypo Chloride Liquid Bleaching Liquid For Chlorination Units..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical for IOCL Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical Grade for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of 34..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Sodium Hypo Chloride Liquid Bleaching Liquid For Chlorination...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical for IOCL Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Liquid Chlorine Technical Grade for Uttar Pradesh Urban...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More