STPS Guard and Settling Pond Ash Sludge Dewatering and Evacuation Services

Services
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title STPS Guard and Settling Pond Ash Sludge Dewatering and Evacuation Services
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1038746_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4484/26-27/ 1441394
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.27 L Tender LocationStps , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSTPS Guard and Settling Pond Ash Sludge Dewatering and Evacuation Services
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1038746_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4484/26-27/ 1441394
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.27 L
  • Tender LocationStps,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,532
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dewatering And Evacuation Of Settled Ash/sludge/earth Etc. From Guard Pond, Settling Pond, Adjacent Drain And Other Areas At Stps

This tender, reference number WBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4484/26-27/ 1441394, is invited by The GM, STPS, on behalf of THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD., for "Dewatering and Evacuation of Settled Ash/Sludge/Earth etc. from Guard Pond, Settling Pond, adjacent Drain and other areas at STPS". This is an open tender for a Support/Maintenance Service with an estimated tender value of ₹8,26,592 and a contract form of Percentage, for a period of 180 days. The bid submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM at STPS. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,532 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Document download is available from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Gm,stps
Address1st Floor,admin. Building,santaldih Thermal Power Station,santaldih,purulia-723146
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Debris Contaminated Product Transportation and Evacuation from PHPL Vijayawada to PHBPL..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Laying Of Drinking Water Pipeline From Coal Bhaban To Ash Pond..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Debris Contaminated Product Transportation and Evacuation from PHPL Vijayawada to...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting &...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Laying Of Drinking Water Pipeline From Coal Bhaban To Ash...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More