| Tender Title | Drinking Water Pipeline Installation and RCC Guard Wall Construction for Durgapur Projects Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DPL_1039498_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBDPL-12017/16/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/139 Dated - 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dpps,dpl. , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Drinking Water Pipeline From Coal Bhaban To Ash Pond Gate And Construction Of Rcc Guard Wall Above Drain Beside The Road Towards Ash Pond.job No. 983 /dpps.
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_DPL_1039498_1** and Tender Reference Number **WBDPL-12017/16/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/139 Dated - 25.08.2026**, is being issued by **THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED**, a State Government and UT entity, through its **GM(P and P), DPL.** located at Office of the GM (P and P), 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit 7, DPL, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, Pin-713201. This is an open tender for **Works** within the **CIVIL WORKS** product category, specifically focusing on the **Laying of drinking water pipeline from Coal Bhaban To Ash Pond Gate and Construction of RCC Guard wall above drain beside the road towards ASH Pond, Job No. 983 /DPPS.** The contract type is **Item Rate** and the work is expected to be completed within **60 days**. A bid security of **₹ 4,000** is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" as per the EMD Fee Details. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting from **25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** and must be submitted no later than **05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** at the Office of the DGM(CC), DPPS. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, as there are two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(p And P), Dpl. |
| Address | Office Of The Gm (p And P), 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit 7, Dpl, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal , Pin-713201. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category