Debris Contaminated Product Transportation and Evacuation from PHPL Vijayawada to PHBPL Paradip Sludge Lagoon

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Debris Contaminated Product Transportation and Evacuation from PHPL Vijayawada to PHBPL Paradip Sludge Lagoon
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDebris Contaminated Product Transportation and Evacuation from PHPL Vijayawada to PHBPL Paradip Sludge Lagoon
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), through its Serpl office, is pleased to announce a custom bid for vital services related to the transportation and evacuation of debris-contaminated product. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986346, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is specifically for the management of material from the PHPL Vijayawada Transmix Tank 6B. The scope of work entails the safe and efficient removal and disposal of this contaminated product, ultimately transporting it to the PHBPL Paradip Sludge Lagoon. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 02-09-2026 at 11:56 AM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical logistical operation for IOCL, and all applications will be evaluated for their capability, experience, and adherence to stringent safety and environmental protocols.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Dewatering And Evacuation Of Settled Ash/sludge/earth Etc. From Guard Pond, Settling..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Removing Earth Coal Stone Coal Silt Heaps Coal Dust..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From Vstps..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Management and Disposal Services for HPCL Indore LPG Plant..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Dewatering And Evacuation Of Settled Ash/sludge/earth Etc. From Guard Pond,...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Removing Earth Coal Stone Coal Silt Heaps Coal...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Management and Disposal Services for HPCL Indore LPG...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category