| Tender Title | Hazardous Waste Management and Disposal Services for HPCL Indore LPG Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974650 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974650, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) from their Indore LPG Plant, located at Village Rahukhedi, Ab Road NH-3, P.O. Manglia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 453771. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 12,840.00 is required. This tender specifically solicits bids for comprehensive services related to hazardous waste management. The scope includes, but is not limited to, the handling and disposal of Custom Bid for Services - Wastes or Residues classified under Hazardous Waste Category 5.2, Used or Spent Oil under Hazardous Waste Category 5.1, Process Wastes, Residues and Sludges under Hazardous Waste Category 21.1, and Empty Barrels or Containers or Liners Contaminated with Hazardous Chemical under Hazardous Waste Category 33.1. Furthermore, services for Chemical Sludge from Waste Water Treatment and associated Transportation Charges are also included within this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more
Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category