Hazardous Waste Transportation and Disposal Services from VSTPS to TSDF Maneri

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hazardous Waste Transportation and Disposal Services from VSTPS to TSDF Maneri
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111507_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332673
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHazardous Waste Transportation and Disposal Services from VSTPS to TSDF Maneri
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111507_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332673
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From Vstps To Tsdf Maneri

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for a critical job contract concerning the transportation and disposal of hazardous waste from VSTPS to the TSDF Maneri facility. This tender, with reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332673 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111507_1, falls under the Services category. The proposed work has a duration of 574 days and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from September 2nd, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download window closing on September 8th, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8th, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9th, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. The tender requires a single cover submission for the Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance components, with specific documents including a duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for Price Justification, Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of Work, and the Price Bid. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority for this procurement is S Laxmi Narayana, SR. MANAGER (USSC C and M), at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Disposal Of Hazardous Wastes Through Tsdf Facility Of Piwmpl At Ntpc..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Disposal Of Hazardous Wastes Through Tsdf Facility Of Piwmpl At...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Dhanbad Dry Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More