Hazardous Waste Disposal Services via TSDF Facility at NTPC Khargoan

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hazardous Waste Disposal Services via TSDF Facility at NTPC Khargoan
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111479_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332387
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Khargoan , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHazardous Waste Disposal Services via TSDF Facility at NTPC Khargoan
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111479_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332387
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Khargoan,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Disposal Of Hazardous Wastes Through Tsdf Facility Of Piwmpl At Ntpc Khargoan

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical service of "Disposal of Hazardous Wastes through TSDF Facility of PIWMPL at NTPC Khargoan." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332387 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111479_1, is a National Competitive Bid for a contract of Service, with a specified work period of 608 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, including a Price Bid, Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price Justification, and Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of Work, all in PDF format except for the Price Bid which should be in XLS format. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 12:45 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 2, 2026, at 12:45 PM, and must be completed by the submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and will take place at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur, 492018. This is a single-cover tender with no EMD or Tender Fee applicable. The tender is managed by S. Laxmi Narayana, SR. MANAGER (USSC C and M), from the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From Vstps..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IGCAR Kalpakkam Chemical Waste Disposal Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IGCAR Kalpakkam Chemical Waste Disposal Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More