Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for Lower Parel Workshop for Two Years

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for Lower Parel Workshop for Two Years
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberWR-PL-ME-EST-689039C
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHazardous Waste Disposal Services for Lower Parel Workshop for Two Years
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberWR-PL-ME-EST-689039C
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:41 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:41 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:41 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:41 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through its Western Railway Carriage Repair Workshop at N. M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai, hereby invites bids for the disposal of hazardous waste products generated at the Lower Parel workshop. This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number WR-PL-ME-EST-689039C, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The service is required for a period of 02 years, with disposal to be conducted at designated locations in accordance with MPCB norms. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,200 is required. The ePublished Date, Document Download Start Date, Bid Submission Start Date, and Bid Opening Date are all set for August 21, 2026, at 03:41 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cws-pl-mechanical/western Rly
AddressWestern Railway Carriage Repair Workshop N. M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Disposal Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for BEL Ghaziabad Water Treatment Plant..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From Vstps..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for BEML Bangalore Complex..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Disposal Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for BEL Ghaziabad Water Treatment Plant...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for BEML Bangalore Complex...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category