| Tender Title | Hazardous Waste Disposal Services in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027824-HA-09050 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Hazardous Waste Disposal Services
This tender, reference number 2600027824-HA-09050, is an open invitation from Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for Hazardous Waste Disposal Services in Visakhapatnam. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the inviting authority and specific requirements are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more
Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for BEL Ghaziabad Water Treatment Plant..read more
Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From Vstps..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hazardous Waste Disposal Services for BEML Bangalore Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category