Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for EPABX Systems

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for EPABX Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960479Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for EPABX Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960479
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) under the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960479, seeks comprehensive annual maintenance and comprehensive maintenance contracts for EPABX systems. The bid is open from August 31, 2026, 16:39 PM to September 21, 2026, 15:00 PM. The Scope of Work focuses on the Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products and extends to a two-year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for EPABX systems, along with a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) as per the defined scope of work. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the SPMCIL's office located at 3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, with the Department of Economic Affairs address listed as 700053 India Govt Mint Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx/ Telephone/ Intercom System And..read more

North Goa , Goa

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army EPABX System in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx/ Telephone/ Intercom System...read more

North Goa , Goa

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army EPABX System in Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More