Skilled and Unarmed Security Manpower Outsourcing Services for Government Departments

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled and Unarmed Security Manpower Outsourcing Services for Government Departments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled and Unarmed Security Manpower Outsourcing Services for Government Departments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Information and Cultural Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal, from their Nabanna 9th Floor office, located at 325 S C Road, Howrah - 711102. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7909804, is open for applications from August 19, 2026, 12:58 PM, and will close on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement covers a range of Manpower Outsourcing Services, including services for unskilled, skilled (High School), highly-skilled (Graduate Admin), and semi-skilled (Secondary School) personnel, all to be engaged at minimum wage rates. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for Security Manpower Services, specifically for unarmed security guards and security supervisors in office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, as per Version 2.0 of the service guidelines. The organisation responsible for this bid is the Secretariat ICA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Healthcare Facility Manpower Outsourcing and Security Services..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Gopeshwar Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Healthcare Facility Manpower Outsourcing and Security Services...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Gopeshwar Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More