| Tender Title | Bridge Approach Embankment Cleaning Services in Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021349_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT04/AE/CHSD-II/PWRD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.78 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,555 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning Of Approach Embankment Of Bridges Under Cooch Behar Highway Sub-division-ii Under Cooch Behar Highway Division In The District Of Cooch Behar.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, State Government and UT, for the cleaning of approach embankment of bridges under the Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-II, Cooch Behar Highway Division, in the district of Cooch Behar, presents a valuable opportunity within the Civil Works sector. The tender reference number is NIT04/AE/CHSD-II/PWRD, with Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021349_4. The work, estimated at ₹4,77,737, is scheduled for completion within 10 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the download and bid submission end date set for September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-II. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is stipulated at 2.0%, amounting to ₹9,555, with options for exemption or provision through Bank Guarantee/Security. This is an open tender utilizing a two-cover system for submissions, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The contract form is based on a percentage. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the office of the Assistant Engineer, Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-II, Cooch Behar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engioneer, Cob. Hwy. Sub-dvn-ii |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer&#x0d Cooch Behar Highway Sub-division-ii Cooch Behar&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more
Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy Rainfall..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
Attached As Sbd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category