Dhanui Barapalsona Road Widening and Strengthening Project, Purba Bardhaman

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.13 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhanui Barapalsona Road Widening and Strengthening Project, Purba Bardhaman
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020212_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/SE/WC-I/ENIT-11/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.13 Cr Tender LocationBurdwan , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhanui Barapalsona Road Widening and Strengthening Project, Purba Bardhaman
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020212_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/SE/WC-I/ENIT-11/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.13 Cr
  • Tender LocationBurdwan,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dhanui Barapalsona Road From 0 Kmp To 8 50 Kmp Widening And Strengthening Work Under Burdwan Division Pwdte In The District Of Purba Bardhaman West Bengal Under Ridf Xxxii During The Year 2026 27

This tender, issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Dhanui Barapalsona Road from 0 Kmp to 8.50 Kmp Widening and Strengthening Work" under the Burdwan Division PWDte in the district of Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal, as part of RIDF XXXII for the 2026-27 fiscal year. The work, valued at ₹17,12,69,077, is scheduled for completion within 390 days. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/SE/WC-I/ENIT-11/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020212_1, is an open tender with a two-cover system. Potential bidders must submit their bids between September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, with provisions for exemption or alternative methods like BG/ST. Tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, P.W.D., Western Circle No.-I, Court Compound, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Burdwan. This is a civil works project categorized under "Works" and "CIVIL WORKS."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Superintending Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, P.w.d., Western Circle No.-i, Court Compound, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Kera - Dahisara - Gadhsisha - Naredi..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km -..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of Kera - Dahisara - Gadhsisha -...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More