| Tender Title | Widening and Strengthening of Kera to Mothala Road in Kutch District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923323_1 | Tender Reference Number | 38 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.20 Cr | Tender Location | Bhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 18000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening And Strengthening Of
 Kera - Dahisara - Gadhsisha - Naredi - Mothala Road Ch 29/00 To 53/00 (from 3.75mtr To 10.00mtr) Ta.mandvi And Abadasa, Dist Kachchh
This tender, Reference Number 38 of 2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, RandB Division, Bhuj, Kutch. The contract is for the "Widening and Strengthening of Kera - Dahisara - Gadhsisha - Naredi - Mothala Road Ch 29/00 to 53/00 (From 3.75mtr to 10.00mtr) Ta.Mandvi and Abadasa, Dist Kachchh," a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹74,20,26,023. The work is to be completed within 450 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process, requiring bidders to submit tender fees and EMD in the first cover and technical documents in the second, followed by financial bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted during this period. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, R and B Department Circle, Opp. Circuit House, Mehsana Highway, Mehsana. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same location as the pre-bid meeting. Interested eligible bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹18,000 and furnish an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,21,000, payable to the Executive Engineer RandB Division Bhuj Kutch. Payment can be made via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. Further details regarding tenderer class and pre-qualification requirements are specified within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Randb Division Bhuj Kutch |
| Address | The Executive Engineer Office, Randb Division, Smith Bungalow, Opp. Officers Club, College Road, Bhuj Kachchh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more
Improvement Such As Widening And Strengthening Of Atagaon Deogaon Road Via..read more
Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more
Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km -..read more
Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category