| Tender Title | Patch Repair and Road Maintenance on Bahina More to Andi Road, Birbhum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021247_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/EE/BHD-I/NIT-10/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.06 L | Tender Location | Bahina More To Andi Road , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,118 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Patch Repairing Work From 5.00 Kmp To Ch.12.00 Kmp And 14.00 Kmp To 20.00 Kmp In Stretches Of Bahina More To Andi Road Under Mollarpur Highway Sub Division Of Birbhum Highway Division-i In The District Of Birbhum During The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BIRBHUM HIGHWAY DIVISION-I, a State Government and UT organization under the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, solicits bids for patch repairing work. The scope of work involves critical road maintenance on stretches of Bahina More to Andi Road, specifically from 5.00 kmp to Ch.12.00 kmp and 14.00 kmp to 20.00 kmp, all within the Mollarpur Highway Sub Division of the Birbhum Highway Division-I, Birbhum district, scheduled for the 2026-27 fiscal year. The estimated tender value for this CIVIL WORKS project is ₹41,05,879, with a required EMD of ₹82,118, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender with two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised of the critical dates: documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on September 24, 2026, at 2:30 PM at SURI BIRBHUM. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the period of work is estimated to be 20 days. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Birbhum Highway Division-i |
| Address | Sarakibhaban, Labmbodarpur, Suri, Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category