| Tender Title | Lady Dufferin Victoria Hospital Road and Ancillary Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021028_2 | Tender Reference Number | AE/NKHSD-III/NIeT-07/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.38 L | Tender Location | Ldvh Hospital , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,763 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repairing Work Of Road And Some Other Ancilliery Works With In The Compound Of Lady Dufferin Victoria Hospital During The Year 2026-2027.
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, for emergent repair work of roads and ancillary works within the compound of Lady Dufferin Victoria Hospital. The work is scheduled for the 2026-2027 fiscal year and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,38,155, with a period of work of 21 days. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids under a percentage rate contract. Key critical dates include the document download start date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission end date on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will commence opening on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,763, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender will be submitted online in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 being the Finance/BOQ. The inviting authority is the Assistant Engineer, North Kolkata Health Sub-Division III, located at 3rd Floor, 33A, Eden Hospital Road, Kolkata-700 073. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt Engineer, North Kolkata Health Sub Divn Iii |
| Address | Government Of West Bengal&#x0d Assistant Engineer, North Kolkata Health Sub-divn- Iii&#x0d 3rd Floor, 33a, Eden Hospital Road, Kolkata-700 073 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling Of Damaged Quarters At Laikdih,chanch Colony And Victoria West Under..read more
Repairs To Water Proofing Roof Treatment And Repairs/replacement Of Rain Water..read more
Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And Other ..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
86165 Addn / Altn And Special Repairs To Bldg No. P-14..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category