| Tender Title | Kolkata Office Relocation: Document and Furniture Shifting Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021833_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE-II/CTD/NIT75/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 67 Bentick Street , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Shifting Whole Office Documents And Movable Furniture From O/o Director Of Employment Of Labour Department Located At 3rd, 4th And 5th Floor, 67 Bentick Street, Kolkata- 700069 To The Ground Floor Of Purta Bhawan, Kolkata- 700091, During The Year 202
This tender, reference number WBPWD/EE-II/CTD/NIT75/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, inviting eligible bidders for the comprehensive shifting of all office documents and movable furniture from the Directorate of Employment of Labour Department. The relocation is scheduled from its current premises on the 3rd, 4th, and 5th floors at 67 Bentick Street, Kolkata-700069, to the Ground floor of Purta Bhawan, Kolkata-700091. This vital relocation project is slated to be completed during the year 202. Bids will be accepted under an open tender process, with a submission window opening on September 3rd, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closing on September 9th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit required for this tender is ₹9,940. The bid opening will take place on September 11th, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the O/o The Executive Engineer, City Division, PWD. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include the Tender Notice, WBF2911, and BOQ, between September 3rd, 2026, at 4:00 PM and September 9th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract will be based on an item rate form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ii City Division Pwd |
| Address | Block I 2nd Floor Writers Buildings Kolkata 700001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling, Relocation And Shifting Of Wd-xrf With Chiller..read more
Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category