| Tender Title | DPR Preparation for Old NH-34 Five 4-Lane Box Bridge Reconstruction and Approaches | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5019402_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EEMD/NC/eNIQ_08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malda , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of D.p.r. For Reconstruction Of 5 Nos. 4 Lane Box-bridge At Ch. 321, 750 Km, At Ch. 324, 200 Km, At Ch. 329, 375 Km, At Ch. 329, 755 Km And At Ch. 330, 352 Km Including Both Side Approaches Of Old Nh-34.
This tender, referenced as WBPWD/EEMD/NC/eNIQ_08/2026-27, is an open tender for consultancy services, specifically for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). The scope of work involves the reconstruction of five 4-lane box bridges located at various kilometer points along the Old NH-34, including their approaches. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD, Malda Division, located at Singatala, Malda - 732101. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download end date set for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is also open from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD, Malda Division. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, and exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The period of work for this consultancy service is specified as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The organization inviting this tender is the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd |
| Address | Malda Division, Singatala, Malda - 732101.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of D.p.r. For Construction Of 1 (one)..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Access-controlled Proddatur Bypass Portion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category