| Tender Title | Duttapulia Link Road Emergent Patch Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021352_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/RD/AE/QCSDI/NIT08/26_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 L | Tender Location | Duttapulia , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,608 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Duttapulia Link Road From 0.100 Kmp To 0.400 Kmp Of Quality Control Sub-divn No. I Under Nadia Highway Divn No. Ii During The Year 2026-27.&#x0d 2nd Call
This tender is issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, for emergent patch repairing work of Duttapulia Link Road from 0.100 kmp to 0.400 kmp. The work falls under the Quality Control Sub-Divn No. I, Nadia Highway Divn No. II, and is scheduled for the year 2026-27, being the 2nd Call for this tender. The total tender value is estimated at ₹4,80,420 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,608, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Quality Control Sub-Division I, City Centre Building, Ground Floor, 741235. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kunalbandhopadhyay Pinakibhattacharya |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer&#x0d Quality Control Sub-division I&#x0d City Centre Building, Ground Floor.&#x0d 741235 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Lalbagh Town Link Road From 1.90 Km..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Station Link Road At Lalbagh From 0.00..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Work Of Bonapara Road From Jalpaiguri To Haldibari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category