Urgent Road Repairs on Satyen Bose Road, Howrah Division

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Road Repairs on Satyen Bose Road, Howrah Division
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020030_2Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_33/2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Road Repairs on Satyen Bose Road, Howrah Division
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020030_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_33/2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,973
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Road Repairing In Part Stretches At Satyen Bose Road From Ch 6.150 To Ch 6.325 Under Shibpur Sub- Division Under Howrah Division During The Year 2026-27.

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for urgent road repair works. The scope of work involves critical repairs to specific stretches of Satyen Bose Road, from Chainage 6.150 to Chainage 6.325, falling under the Shibpur Sub-Division within the Howrah Division, to be completed during the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,98,661, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,973, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for bid submission, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the first cover encompassing the NIT, pre-qualification documents, and other relevant technical information. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Howrah Division PWD office, located on Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah (Pincode: 711103). The contract form is based on a percentage rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 15 days of the award, with a bid validity period of 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,howrah Division, Pwd
AddressHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Road Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Gopladih (on Sh-18 Adb Road) To Bhognadih (on Rcd..read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Road Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Gopladih (on Sh-18 Adb Road) To Bhognadih (on...read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More