| Tender Title | Patch Repair of Bahara Belia Road, Birbhum District (2026-27) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021189_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/EE/BHD-I/ENIT-9/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.01 L | Tender Location | Bahara Belia Road , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,024 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Patch Repairing Work From Chainage 6.00 Kmp To 8.00 Kmp In Stretches Of Bahara Belia Road Under Sainthia Highway Sub-division Of Birbhum Highway Division-i In The District Of Birbhum During The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021189_3 and reference number WBPWD(R)/EE/BHD-I/ENIT-9/26-27, is being invited by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a State Govt. and UT organization, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER BIRBHUM HIGHWAY DIVISION-I located at Sarakbhaban, Lambodarpur, Suri, Birbhum. The work involves crucial patch repairing activities on the Bahara Belia Road, spanning from chainage 6.00 kmp to 8.00 kmp within stretches of the Sainthia Highway Sub-Division of Birbhum Highway Division-I in the Birbhum District, scheduled for execution during the 2026-27 fiscal year. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,01,201 and a work period of 15 days, requiring a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,024, with provisions for EMD exemption. Bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Suri, Birbhum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Birbhum Highway Division-i |
| Address | Sarakbhaban, Lambodarpur, Suri, Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
16) Various Dlp Patch Repair Works Dn Ii Pratapgarh (h.q.arnod) Fy..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category