Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Chakpara PWSS Rampurhat-I Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Chakpara PWSS Rampurhat-I Block
Tender ID2026_PHED_5019944_14Tender Reference NumberPHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChakpara , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Chakpara PWSS Rampurhat-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5019944_14
  • Tender Reference NumberPHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChakpara,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others At Chakpara Pwss Ph No - I Of Rampurhat-i Block

This tender, Reference Number PHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Bolpur Mechanical Division, PHED, for the Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery and others at Chakpara PWSS PH NO - I of Rampurhat-I Block. The work is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis for a period of 365 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: Document download commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500 is required. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents (BOQ) in Cover 2. The EMD is a fixed amount and cannot be paid through BG/ST or exempted. Further details regarding tender documents and submission procedures are available in the NIT documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed
AddressSriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Distribution System Including Rising Main, Fhtc, Ohr..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For Wss,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Distribution System Including Rising Main, Fhtc,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Jalgaon...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More