| Tender Title | Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944582 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,524 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the Operation and Maintenance of an Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant (ESTP) on a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) basis. The contract requires complete system operation and maintenance as detailed in Annexures I and II. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944582, is being floated by Munitions India Limited and is open for application from 26-08-2026 at 2:54 PM until 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹82,524.00. The procuring entity is located in Jalgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more
Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category