Rampurhat Hospital Water Pumping Machinery Operation and Guarding Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rampurhat Hospital Water Pumping Machinery Operation and Guarding Services
Tender ID2026_PHED_5019944_9Tender Reference NumberPHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRampurhat , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRampurhat Hospital Water Pumping Machinery Operation and Guarding Services
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5019944_9
  • Tender Reference NumberPHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRampurhat,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others At Rampurhat Hospital Wss Ph Iii Of Rampurhat - I Block

This tender, reference number PHED/28/EE/BOLMD/26-27, issued by the Executive Engineer, Bolpur Mechanical Division PHED, is for the crucial operation and guarding of pumping machinery and associated equipment at Rampurhat Hospital WSS PH III, located in Rampurhat - I Block. The Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this work. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects and finance. The contract will be based on an item rate. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500 is required, payable online. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity also of 365 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIET 28, WBF2911, OID, Terms and Conditions, and the BOQ, are available for download and submission through the designated portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed
AddressSriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University Lift Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University Lift Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More