Nadia District Elevated Reservoir Repair and Renovation for Water Supply

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nadia District Elevated Reservoir Repair and Renovation for Water Supply
Tender ID2026_PHED_1037802_6Tender Reference NumberWBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.19 L Tender LocationNadia District , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNadia District Elevated Reservoir Repair and Renovation for Water Supply
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1037802_6
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.19 L
  • Tender LocationNadia District,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,388
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works Of R.c.c. Elevated Reservoir Of 180 Cum Capacity For Dakshinpara Zone-ii Pwss Within Hanskhali Block Under Ranaghat Sub-division Under Nadia Division P.h.e. Dte

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Nadia Division, PHE Dte., invites bids for the critical repair and renovation works of an 180 Cum capacity RCC Elevated Reservoir for Dakshinpara Zone-II PWSS, located within Hanskhali Block, Ranaghat Sub-Division, Nadia Division. The works are valued at ₹10,19,386 and are to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance (BOQ) in the second. The EMD for this tender is ₹20,388, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:50 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is a State Government and UT level tender, with the organisation being PHE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Nadia Division Phe Dte
AddressPhe Complex (bhander), A2 Market Rail Gate, Shiv Mandir, Ward No. 15, Kalyani, Nadia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss Ramkrishnapur,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements For Trauma..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements For...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More