Procurement of PVC Floor Mats for Prasar Bharati

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of PVC Floor Mats for Prasar Bharati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960938Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of PVC Floor Mats for Prasar Bharati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960938
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is presented by the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, operating under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically through the office of Adg(e)(ez) Air DD Kolkata. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960938, this procurement concerns a requirement for PVC FLOOR MATS. Bidders are advised that the tender will officially open on 27-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required for this tender is 1100 units of PVC FLOOR MAT. Interested parties are encouraged to review all documentation and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to be considered for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mat_spec_2026-08-25-15-50-43_961bd26dd5fea268533f27848420f980.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805927.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and Bharati..read more

North Goa , Goa

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Godown Mezzanine Floor Supply and Installation..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station...read more

South Goa , Goa

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and...read more

North Goa , Goa

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Godown Mezzanine Floor Supply and Installation...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More