Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and Bharati Research Stations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and Bharati Research Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and Bharati Research Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918542, is issued by the National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research (NCAOR) under the Ministry Of Earth Sciences, specifically for the Department Of Earth Sciences, and is being managed by the Goa office. The bid opens on 25-08-2026 at 3:47 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The primary objective of this procurement is to acquire a comprehensive range of welding items essential for operations at both Maitri and Bharati research stations, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ Title). The total quantity of items required is 3813. The scope encompasses a diverse array of materials and tools including various welding electrodes, cutting and grinding wheels, gas regulators and associated hoses, metal profiles like MS channels, square tubes, and flat strips, as well as precision tools such as scribers, measuring tapes, center and number punches, and try squares. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for safety equipment like gas welding goggles and clear glass safety goggles, alongside consumables such as flux, filler wires, Teflon tape, and hose clamps, and specialized items like swage blocks, tong testers, and surface plates. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply of these standard welding items, crucial for the ongoing maintenance and operational needs of the NCAOR's polar research facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification-welding_items_2026-08-14-12-21-11_222b5f89fe844c000975d5e4094afeac.pdf
  • Document
    Compliance_f5019d21-9a33-4fc1-bc411787565356218_Procurement4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757095.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station..read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Sheet Metal Tools..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station...read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Sheet Metal Tools...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More